Your Part Number:

Model

LSZ13

Ride Height

Calculate your Ride Height by filling in the information below.



Tire Size Tire SLR Ride Height Model
Tire SLR:
Calculated Ride Height:
Total Tire Envelope

Frame Bracket

Choose your Frame Bracket Mounting Pattern
None
Standard 8-Hole

Frame Bracket Minimum Bolt Requirements:
Eight (8) 5/8” Grade 8 bolts with hardened flat washers under both the bolt heads and lock nuts.
Eight (8) 3/4” Grade 8 bolts with hardened flat washers under both the bolt heads and lock nuts.

Upper Air Spring Mount Minimum Bolt Requirements:
Two (2) 5/8” Grade 8 bolts with hardened flat washers under both the bolt heads and lock nuts.
Two (2) 5/8” Grade 8 bolts with hardened flat washers under both the bolt heads and lock nuts.

Wheel Ends

These options have been filled with the standard configuration.
Please review and change the options per your application specifications.

Choose a Brake and Wheel End
None
Meritor 15x4 Drum Brake with Walther Hub/Drum (Standard)
Bendix ADB22X Disc Brake with ConMet Hub/Rotor

Prepped for Fenders?
Yes No
Ready for “L” brackets,
Fenders (tire size dependent),
and hardware kit.

Plumbing

Choose Plumbing
A ride height is needed in for plumbing options to show
None
Fully Plumbed
Fully Plumbed Includes:
Air Tank, Pressure Protection Valve, Brake Relay Valve, and Lift Axle Control Module
All of the above components are properly assembled and plumbed together
Only 1 electrical and 3 air connections are required for installation

Mounting Tank Height
Low (More drive shaft clearance, less ground clearance)
High (More ground clearance, less drive shaft clearance)

Air Kits

Air Kits Available - Sold Separately
A ride height is needed in for Ait Kit Options to show
None
In-Cab Mount – Inside controls with Lift Axle Control Module for unplumbed units (Part: 90560162)
Exterior Mount - Outside controls with Box and Lift Axle Control Module for unplumbed units (Part: 90560163)

Truck Info

Truck Info
Tag Push

Axle Spacing
in.

Reference Point
Rear Drive Axle to Axle Center
Tandem Center
Center of Front Drive Axle
LSZ Frame Bracket Position

Finish

PART NUMBER:
SUMMARY:
Model:
Ride Height:
Frame Bracket:
Frame Width:
Brake:
Fender Bracket:
Wheel End:
Hub Lube:
Plumbing:
Ait Kit:
TRUCK INFO:
Tire Static Load Rating (SLR):
Fully Laden Frame To Ground at LSZ Position:
Jounce (Up) Travel:
Rebound (Down) Travel:
Total Travel:
Tire Ground Clearance at Stow:
Drive Shaft Clearance at Stow:
Please Contact Me Concerning the LSZ Suspension
CONTACT INFORMATION:
FLEET / DEALER / FIRST FIT INSTALLER:
Sibin Luke - Western US Sales

Kevin Nelson - Central US Sales

Jim Hampton - Eastern US Sales


ENGINEERING:
Richard Conaway - Sr. Product Specialist

OEM:
Dan Kohn - National Sales Manager - Vocational OEMs
Yes, I would like to receive future communications, newsletters or promotional literature. (Your information is for SAF-HOLLAND use only and will not be sold or shared with anyone other than SAF-HOLLAND sales and marketing.)